April 6-8, 2018 | Knoxville, TN

Previous Lineups

2017

Young The Giant • Gogol Bordello • Dave Barnes • Lee Fields & The Expressions • John Paul White • Nikki Lane • Ruby Amanfu + Steelism • Cruz Contreras • Parker Millsap • Angaleena Presley • John Moreland • Aaron Lee Tasjan • Midnight Merry-Go-Round: ‘90s Edition Hosted By Teen Spirit • Nora Jane Strutters & The Party Line • Jon Stickley Trio • William Wild • Birds Of Chicago • The Royal Hounds • Dave Eggar • Wild Ponies • Peak Physique • Three Star Revival • The Pinklets • Shimmy & The Burns • Quartjar • The Lawsuits • Handsome & The Humbles • Josiah & The Greater Good • Sally & George • Zoe Nutt • Shayla McDaniel • Haley Cole • Dustin Schaefer • Bonnie Bishop • Nightcap Cabaret • Matthew McNeal • Will Carter • Black Atticus/Sir Woods Brother • Kevin Hyfantis • Jubal • Daniel Miller • Travis Bigwood • Thrift Store Cowboys • Knox County Jug Stompers • Pale Root • Daje Morris • Night Colors

2016

MUTEMATH • The Mavericks • Robert Randolph The Family Band • Old 97’s • The Black Cadillacs • The Lone Bellow • G. Love & Special Sauce • Green River Ordinance • Midnight Merry-Go-Round • American Aquarium • Jakubi • Sam Quinn & Taiwan Twin • Guy Marshall • The Ragbirds • Liz Longley • Cory Branan • River Whyless • Mic Harrison & The High Score • Darlingside • David Ramirez • Knox Hamilton • Elliott BROOD • Christian Lopez Band • Quiet Life • Caleb Hawley • Banditos • Paleface • Koa • Dave Eggar • J-BushThe Crane Wives • Mutlu • The Meadows Brothers • Jubal • Matt Honkonen • Electric Darling • Daniel Miller & the High Life • Knoxville Stomp • Twin Limb


2015

The Decemberists • Drive-By Truckers • The Dirty Guv’nahs • Delta Spirit • JD McPherson • Langhorne Slim & The Law • Midnight Merry-Go-Round: a tribute to Knoxville music hosted by Cruz Contreras • Gospel Hour hosted by Jeff Barbra & Sarah Pirkle • Jill Andrews • Cereus Bright • Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys • The Apache Relay • Gangstagrass • Whiskey Shivers • Kristina Train  • Sol Driven Train • David Wax Museum • Humming House • Alanna Royale • Carolina Story • Count This Penny • The Suffers • LiL’ iFFy’s Final Spell • Strung Like a Horse • Daniel Ellsworth & The Great Lakes • Subtle Clutch • Andrew Leahey & The Homestead • 6 String Drag • Mike McGill & The Refills • Briston Maroney • Hudson K • The Naughty Knots • Amythyst Kiah • Margo & The Pricetags • The Wans • Jessica Lee Wilkes • William Wild • Appalachian Hippie Poet • Guthrie Brown & The Family Tree • Clear Plastic Masks • Bear Medicine • *repeat repeat • Skribe • Feed the Birds • Joseph LeMay • Brad Austin • thecitylights*  • Fox Trot and the Get Down • Steven Wesley • 3 Mile Smile • Rabbit in the Rye • Get Right Band


2014

Brett Dennen • The Black Lillies • Shovels & Rope • The Felice Brothers • The Wild Feathers • Tim O’brien & Darrell Scott • Langhorne Slim & The Law • Scott Miller & The Commonwealth • Dom Flemons • Della Mae • Ben Sollee • Holly Williams • American Aquarium • Rodriguez & Jacobs • Willie Watson • The David Mayfield Parade • Elenowen • Robert Ellis • Shonna Tucker & Eye Candy • John & Jacob • Mutlu • Matthew Perryman Jones • Time Sawyer • Yarn • River Whyless • Dave Eggar & Deoro With Hammerstep • Alanna Royale • Harpeth Rising • Dangermuffin • Tim Easton • This Mountain • Tim Lee 3 • Leah Gardner • Logan Brill • Anderson East • Megan Mccormick • The Lonetones • Chessboxer • Jodie Manross • Annabelle’s Curse • Appalachian Hippie Poet • Josh Oliver • Four Leaf Peat • Cereus Bright • Jon Whitlock • Jonny Sexton • Jamie Cook • Kelsey’s Woods • Sara Jean Kelley • Sam Lewis • Elise Davis • Caleb Hawley • Guy Marshall • Crab Apple Lane • Subtle Clutch • Liz Frame & The Kickers


2013

Dawes • the everybodyfields • Erick Baker • The Time Jumpers • Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit • Justin Townes Earle • My Brightest Diamond • The Features • The Vespers • Mike Farris & The Roseland Rhythm Revue • Charles Walker And The Dynamites • The Black Cadillacs • Erin Mckeown • Sugar And The Hi-Lows • Bombadil • Lil Iffy • Joy Kills Sorrow • Yarn • Shannon Whitworth • Amanda Shires • Leagues • Flow Tribe • J.p. Harris & The Tough Choices • Angel Snow • St. Paul And The Broken Bones • Humming House • This Mountain • Josh Oliver • Aftah Party • Betse Ellis Of The Wilders • The Lonetones • Kelsey’s Woods • Hiroya Tsukamoto • Greg Horne • Brent Thompson And The Wandering • Valley Young • Weird Miracle • O Youth • Lipliplip Hands • Johanna Divine • Jerry Leger • Steff Mahan • Writer’s Block Live!


2012

Amos Lee • Citizen Cope (Solo/Acoustic) • The Black Lillies • Darrell Scott • Jessica Lea Mayfield • Jake Shimabukuro • Big Sam’s Funky Nation • The Boxer Rebellion • Chris Knight • Langhorne Slim (Solo) • Hoots & Hellmouth • Chris Brubeck • David Wax Museum • Sam Quinn And Taiwan Twin • Danny Barnes & Tony Furtado • Alice Smith • Paleface • Yarn • Kris Delmhorst • Mandolin Orange • Cheyenne Marie Mize • The Ragbirds • King Super And The Excellents • Spirit Family Reunion • Angel Snow • Kevin Abernathy Band • Jeff Barbra & Sarah Pirkle • Josh Oliver • Jamie Cook • Canon Blue • Katie Powderly • Lydia Salnikova • Farewell Milwaukee • Fort Atlantic • The Winter Sounds • Seedy Seeds • Annabelle’s Curse


2011

The Felice Brothers • Darrell Scott • Robinella And The Cc Stringband • Larry Keel And Natural Bridge • Scott Miller • Danny Barnes • Joe Pug • Michelle Malone • Jill Andrews • Erin Mckeown • The Whigs • Sallie Ford And The Sound Outside • Frank Solivan And Dirty Kitchen • Town Mountain • Amy Speace • Apache Relay • Ponderosa • Brooke Waggoner • Big Daddy Love • The Jompson Brothers • Rayland Baxter • Marshall Ruffin • Diamond Doves • Sara Petite • Adam Hill • Young Buffalo • Thecitylights* • Valley Young • Light Pilot

Follow Us:


Presented By:


Produced By:

Dogwood Arts | Privacy Policy | Copyright 2017 | Site design by Nathanna